English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
marked capacity; car capacity
DEF: The carrying of a car marked thereon.
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
capacité inscrite [feminine noun, officially approved]; capacité de charge [feminine noun]; capacité utile [feminine noun]; volume de la caisse [masculine noun]
DEF: Capacité de transport d’un wagon, marquée sur celui-ci.
OBS: capacité inscrite : Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.