English (Business and Administrative Documents; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
empty car notification [correct]
OBS: Term used in the centralized management of CN freight traffic called TRACS (Traffic Reporting and Controlling System).
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
avis de wagon vide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé dans le système de gestion centralisée du trafic marchandises du CN appelé système TRACS.