English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
top fitting [correct, noun]
OBS: A tank car component.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
raccord supérieur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Composante de wagon-citerne.