English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
unloading point [correct]
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
poste de déchargement [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: (d’un wagon-citerne) ;Enviroguide Anhydride sulfureux, 4. 2. 1; norme AFNOR T81-005, 1974, 1. 2.