English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
gas valve; valve to vapour space
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
robinet de la phase gazeuse [correct, masculine noun]; robinet de la phase gaz [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour la vidange d’un wagon-citerne par le haut. Sources : Cahier Enviroguide sur le chlore, chap. 4. 1. 4; norme AFNOR F37-002, planche IV.