English (Rail Transport Operations; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
tank car connected
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
wagon-citerne raccordé [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.