English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
top fittings housing [correct]; protective housing [correct]
OBS: Tank car component.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
enceinte des raccords supérieurs [correct, feminine noun]; enceinte protectrice [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Composant d’un wagon-citerne.