English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
coupler pin retainer [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
retenue de l’axe du bras d’attelage [feminine noun]
OBS: Partie du wagon-citerne