English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
class 111 tank car [correct]
CONT: [The railway company] committed to phasing out or retrofitting its ... class 111 tank cars.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon-citerne de classe 111 [correct, masculine noun]