English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport))
legacy tank car [correct]
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagon-citerne d’ancienne génération [correct, masculine noun]