English (Transport of Goods; Materials Handling)
unloading operation [correct]; off-loading procedure [correct]
CONT: ... the shut-off valves shall be closed and the unloading pipelines disconnected from the tank car immediately after the completion of unloading operations.
French (Transport de marchandises; Manutention)
opération de déchargement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] les soupapes d’arrêt seront fermées et les pipelines de déchargement et le wagon-citerne seront désassemblés dès la fin des opérations de déchargement.