English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
multi-unit tank car
OBS: A tank car carrying several unit containers.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
wagon porte-cylindres [masculine noun]; wagon citerne à unités multiples [masculine noun]; wagon-citerne à éléments multiples [masculine noun]