English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
stub sill [correct]
OBS: Part of a tank car.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
longrine centrale tronquée [correct, feminine noun]; longrine tronquée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Partie d’un wagon-citerne.