English (Freight Service (Rail Transport))
tank car body [correct]; tank car can section [correct]; body of a tank car [correct]; can section of a tank car [correct]
French (Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
corps de wagon-citerne [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: corps (section cylindrique, constituée de viroles, excluant les fonds); chapitre 4 des Enviroguides.
OBS: JPM + GATX Tank Car Manual (CGTX inc; GATC : General American Transportation Corporation.