English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Freight Service (Rail Transport); Rail Transport Operations)
scale test repair [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail); Exploitation (Transport par rail))
wagon-étalon essai et réparation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.