English (Postal Transport; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
mail car [correct]; railway mail car [correct]; postal car [correct]; railway post office car [correct]
DEF: A railway car in which mail is transported and sorted.
French (Transports postaux; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
wagon-poste [correct, masculine noun]; wagon poste [correct, masculine noun]; voiture postale [correct, feminine noun]; wagon postal [correct, masculine noun]