English (Road Construction Equipment; Earthmoving)
bottom-dump wagon [correct]
CONT: Bottom-dump wagons are restricted to free-flowing loads. ... This sloping inward of the side walls helps in the discharge of the material when the drop bottom or clam doors are opened.
French (Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation); Terrassement)
remorque à vidage par le fond [correct, feminine noun]; wagon-remorque à vidage par le fond [correct, masculine noun]; tombereau à vidage par le fond [correct, masculine noun]; tombereau à fond ouvrant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Remorques à vidage par le fond. L’ouverture [du fond] dépend d’un dispositif à déclic; pour la fermeture, deux vérins [...] fermant les portes sous pression hydraulique.
Spanish (Equipo de construcción de carreteras; Remoción de tierras)
volquete de descarga ventral [masculine noun]