English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
locking bar bearing [correct]
OBS: Part of the covered hopper car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
support de tringle de blocage [correct, masculine noun]; support du levier de blocage [masculine noun]
OBS: Support de tringle de blocage : pièce du wagon-trémie couvert(voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).