English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
locking bar arm [correct]
OBS: Part of the covered hopper car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
doigt de blocage [correct, masculine noun]; doigt du levier de blocage [masculine noun]
OBS: Doigt de blocage : pièce du wagon-trémie couvert(voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).