English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
sliding door guide [correct]
OBS: Part of the the covered hopper car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
guide de registre [correct, masculine noun]; glissière de porte [feminine noun]
OBS: Guide de registre : pièce du wagon-trémie couvert(voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).