English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
auxiliary reservoir [correct]
OBS: Part of the covered hopper car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
réservoir auxiliaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pièce du wagon-trémie couvert(voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).