English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
brake beam strut [correct]; brake beam fulcrum [correct]; brake lever fulcrum [correct]; center strut [correct]; centre strut [correct]
OBS: Parts of the covered hopper car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
étrésillon de triangle de frein [correct, masculine noun]; jambe de force du triangle de frein [feminine noun]
OBS: Étrésillon de triangle de frein : pièce du wagon-trémie couvert(voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).