English (Farm Equipment)
silage box
CONT: The ewes are fed silage using a self-loading silage box rear mounted on a tractor to enable daily feeding to be undertaken for the ewes ... with one machine.
French (Matériel agricole)
wagonnet [masculine noun]; chariot benne [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l’orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).