English (Agricultural Economics; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
producers' cars [correct]
DEF: Cars loaded by the producers themselves and delivered directly to the Canadian Wheat Board without dealing with an elevator company; used for the marketing of grains in Canada.
French (Économie agricole; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
wagons chargés aux soins des producteurs [correct, masculine noun]; wagons producteurs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Wagons chargés sans passer par une entreprise de stockage des céréales (ou un silo); utilisés pour le transport des céréales dans l’ouest du Canada.