English (Rail Traffic Control)
rear portion [officially approved]
OBS: of a train
OBS: rear portion: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
wagons en queue [masculine noun, officially approved]; véhicules de queue [masculine noun, officially approved]; queue [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: wagons en queue;véhicules de queue;queue : termes uniformisés par CP Rail.