English (Chemistry)
WCS end fitting [correct]; Whatman compression screw end fitting
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
embout WCS [masculine noun]; embout à vis à compression Whatman [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.