English (Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
water dispersible granule [correct]; WDG [correct]
DEF: A preparation granule consisting of granules to be applied after disintegration and dispersion in water.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
granulé dispersable dans l’eau [correct, masculine noun]; WDG [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: WDG : L'abréviation demeure en anglais.