English (Informatics; Statistics; Customs and Excise)
operational reporting application [correct, noun]; ORA [correct, noun]
DEF: A web-based application that is used to capture manual statistics generated at ports of entry.
French (Informatique; Statistique; Douanes et accise)
application de rapport opérationnel [correct, feminine noun]; ARO [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Application Web utilisée pour enregistrer les statistiques manuelles générées aux points d’entrée.