English (Advertising Agencies and Services; Internet and Telematics)
ad network [correct, noun]; advertising network [correct, noun]
CONT: An ad network acts as a broker, collecting available space from publishers and selling it to marketers. It will typically sell that space in bundles or packages, which can provide long-term cost savings and volume discounts.
French (Agences et services de publicité; Internet et télématique)
réseau publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un réseau publicitaire est une plate-forme qui agrège les espaces publicitaires disponibles sur plusieurs sites web pour les vendre de manière centralisée aux annonceurs.