English (Internet and Telematics)
fixed layout [correct, noun]
OBS: In a fixed layout , the size and position of the page's elements remain the same regardless of the web browser's size.
French (Internet et télématique)
mise en page fixe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lorsqu'une mise en page fixe est utilisée, la taille et la position des éléments de la page Web restent les mêmes, peu importe la taille du navigateur.