English (Collaborative and Social Communications; Video Technology)
YouTuber [correct]
DEF: ... someone who produces and appears in videos on [YouTube].
OBS: All YouTubers are web video makers, but not all web video makers are YouTubers.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales; Vidéotechnique)
youtubeur [correct, masculine noun]; youtubeuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui publie ses propres vidéos [...] sur le site YouTube.
OBS: Tous les youtubeurs sont des vidéastes Web, mais l'inverse n’ est pas vrai.
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales; Técnicas de video)
youtubero [correct, masculine noun]; youtuber [anglicism]
CONT: El anglicismo youtuber, que se refiere a quienes publican vídeos a través de YouTube, se resalta con cursiva por ser un extranjerismo o puede adaptarse a la ortografía española como youtubero y, en ese caso, escribirse en redonda.