English (Internet and Telematics)
fluid layout [correct, noun]; liquid layout [correct, noun]
CONT: A fluid layout, also known as a liquid layout, is a technique in web design that enables web pages to adapt their width and arrangement according to the size of the user's viewport or device screen. Unlike fixed layouts that use static pixel values, fluid layouts employ relative measurements such as percentages, ems, or rems to define widths and spacing. This flexibility enhances usability by making content more accessible and visually coherent across a variety of devices, from desktop monitors to mobile phones.
French (Internet et télématique)
mise en page fluide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les critères ergonomiques de présentation de l'information pour le web recommandent une mise en page fluide, c'est-à-dire que la largeur de la page s’adapte à la fenêtre du navigateur [...]