English (Operating Systems (Software); Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
first-party advertising server [correct, noun]; first-party ad server [correct, noun]; publisher-side advertising server [correct, noun]; publisher-side ad server [correct, noun]; publisher ad server [correct, noun]
CONT: Publisher-Side Ad Servers: These ad servers are used by publishers to manage and deliver ads on their websites or apps. They provide control over ad inventory, ad formats, and ad placements. Publisher-side ad servers help optimize ad revenue and manage relationships with advertisers.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
serveur publicitaire destiné aux éditeurs [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Les serveurs publicitaires destinés aux éditeurs permettent aux éditeurs de gérer leurs espaces publicitaires, de diffuser les publicités sur leurs sites Web ou leurs applications et de faire le suivi des performances des campagnes publicitaires.