English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
custom audience [correct, noun]
CONT: Custom audiences are created by marketers to tailor audience segments based on visitation data, behavioral attributes, demographic details, and purchase information.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
audience personnalisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les audiences personnalisées sont créées sur mesure [et] basées sur des mots-clés, des sites web visités, ou d’autres critères spécifiques.