English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics)
banner advertising [correct, noun]
OBS: Banner advertising involves displaying visual advertisements on websites. The advertisements appear on advertising banners.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité par bannières [correct, feminine noun]; publicité par bandeaux [correct, feminine noun]; publicité par bannière [correct, feminine noun]; publicité par bandeau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La publicité par bannières fait appel à l'affichage de publicités graphiques sur des sites Web. Les publicités sont affichées sur des bannières publicitaires.