English (Internet and Telematics)
open communication [correct]
DEF: [Communication that involves] online initiatives, such as viral videos, that are designed to generate discussion, but not necessarily produce a shared outcome.
French (Internet et télématique)
communication ouverte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Le Web 2. 0] est caractérisé par de la communication ouverte, de la décentralisation, la liberté de partager et de réutiliser.