English (Internet and Telematics)
professional networking [correct]
CONT: Professional networking is similar to social networking but with a professional twist. It uses many of the social networking features and takes them a step further creating a community where professionals can go to get help on the job and help others too. Instead of talking about what you did last night, you can discuss how to solve a problem or share something you just learned on the job that can help others do their jobs better. In addition, you can develop your career and grow a network of professional peers.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseautage professionnel [correct, masculine noun]; mise en relation professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les réseaux sociaux semblent être les pivots du [Web] 2. 0, l'avenir du réseautage professionnel. Des services qui vous proposent de créer une fiche d’identité en ligne vous permettant de trouver des contacts et de construire un réseau de relations en quelques clics.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
participación en redes sociales profesionales [feminine noun]