English (Internet and Telematics)
online networking [correct]
CONT: We are working on just such a site and will be launching it next month, aimed at small business owners/managers in particular, by giving them the benefits of online networking, with their existing customers helping them meet new customers.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseautage en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le site utilise pleinement le Web 2. 0 et les médias sociaux avec un blogue, des [balados], du réseautage en ligne, du partage de photos et de vidéos et des fils RSS [Really Simple Syndication].
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
establecimiento de contactos en línea [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El establecimiento de contactos en línea también tiene sus beneficios, especialmente [porque] se puede crear un blog en donde se escriba acerca de la industria en la que se labora.