English (Public Administration (General); Management Operations (General); Internet and Telematics)
government 2.0 [correct]
CONT: ... we would like to define "government 2.0" as a government that uses interactive communication technologies to transform connections between government and citizens into increasingly open, social and user-centered relations.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Internet et télématique)
gouvernement 2.0 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un gouvernement dit 2. 0 intègre dans son mode de fonctionnement les outils et la philosophie du Web 2. 0, c'est-à-dire qu'il tire pleinement profit des nouvelles technologies et nouveaux modes de communication pour améliorer la prestation des services publics et son fonctionnement interne.