English (Life Cycle (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
sufficient technique [correct]
OBS: For each of the guidelines and success criteria in the WCAG [Web Content Accessibility Guidelines] 2.0 document itself, the working group has also documented a wide variety of techniques. The techniques are informative and fall into two categories: those that are sufficient for meeting the success criteria and those that are advisory.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
technique suffisante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pour chaque règle et chaque critère de succès des WCAG [Web Content Accessibility Guidelines] 2. 0, le groupe de travail a également documenté une grande variété de techniques. Ces techniques sont informatives et se divisent en deux catégories : celles qui sont suffisantes pour satisfaire au critère de succès et celles qui sont recommandées.