English (Economics; Internet and Telematics)
Web 2.0 economy [correct]
CONT: In the Web 2.0 economy, service publishing and aggregation of all forms is where the greatest opportunity lies.
French (Économique; Internet et télématique)
économie du Web 2. 0 [correct, feminine noun]; économie Web 2. 0 [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Caractéristiques de l'économie Web 2. 0 : de nouveaux modèles économiques apparaissent provenant de flux d’échanges partant du consommateur.
Spanish (Economía; Internet y telemática)
economía de la Web 2.0 [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: economía de la Web 2.0: El Diccionario panhispánico de dudas, de la Real Academia Española, indica que “Web” se escribe con mayúscula cuando es sustantivo y hace referencia a la red mundial de comunicaciones. El género es femenino por analogía con la palabra “red”.