English (Internet and Telematics)
co-created content [correct]
CONT: No longer will companies be able to dominate the market space with original content without some forms of collaboration with the social brand ambassadors. This collaboration gives rise to co-created content on social platforms through videos and pictures. In original content, the focus is on the product. Co-created content is often produced with collaboration among different stakeholders in the social media community.
French (Internet et télématique)
contenu co-créé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le service novateur] permet aux bibliothèques d’importer sur leur site du contenu Web 2. 0 entièrement produit par les membres lecteurs [du site et] permet également aux usagers de la bibliothèque d’inscrire des critiques et des citations dans le catalogue en ligne. Ce nouveau contenu co-créé est partagé avec l'ensemble des bibliothèques partenaires.