English (Internet and Telematics)
Web 2.0 collaboration capability [correct, see observation]
CONT: Collaboration Project – Consists of implementing the UDE [unified desktop environment] set of tools to fully enable the Web 2.0 collaboration capability, such as instant messaging.
OBS: Web 2.0 collaboration capability: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that "Web" be capitalized when it stands alone as a noun meaning the "World Wide Web."
French (Internet et télématique)
capacité de collaboration Web 2. 0 [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Collaboration – Mise en œuvre du jeu d’outils de l'EBU [environnement bureautique unifié] pour réaliser le plein potentiel de la capacité de collaboration Web 2. 0, comme la messagerie instantanée.
OBS: capacité de collaboration Web 2. 0 : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé seul, en tant que nom.