English (Statistical Methods)
analytics [correct]
DEF: The field of data analysis.
CONT: Analytics often involves studying past historical data to research potential trends, to analyze the effects of certain decisions or event, or to evaluate the performance of a given tool or scenario.
PHR: social media analytics, web analytics
French (Méthodes statistiques)
analytique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’analytique sous-entend une large utilisation des données, des analyses statistiques et quantitatives, des modèles explicatifs et prédictifs et du management factuel pour guider des décisions et actions.
PHR: analytique des médias sociaux, analytique Web
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos)
analítica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Casi la totalidad de los encuestados usa una herramienta de analítica y hace análisis de tendencias y reportes de información de sus negocios. [...] las empresas mayoritariamente implementan técnicas de analítica para identificar patrones en los datos de su negocio, más que sólidas relaciones causales entre ellos.
PHR: analítica web