English (Sociology (General))
cultural dimension
CONT: Cultural dimension which reflects the systems of values, norms, patterns and cognitive structures which direct human behavior in the frame of social systems and ensure the stability and functions of these systems.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
dimension culturelle [feminine noun]
CONT: Weber place la dimension culturelle au cœur de la «compréhension» sans pour autant la réduire à un exercice de vague contextualisation culturelle.