English (Fish; Animal Anatomy)
Weberian ossicle [correct]
DEF: One of the series of small bones that extends from the dorsal wall of the air bladder to the region of the ear in fishes (order Ostariophysi).
French (Poissons; Anatomie animale)
osselet de Weber [correct, masculine noun]