English (Sociology of Human Relations)
societal socialization [correct]
CONT: Societal socialization does not represent a passive conditioning designed to make individuals belong to a certain grouping, entry to which is established by sharing a past, a language, blood and other "natural" linkages, as happens in communitarian socialization. Rather, societal socialization is rational and entrance to the society is open; it is in fact based on the acceptance of norms and rules ...
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
socialisation sociétaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme de socialisation qui permet à un individu de s’intégrer à une société.
OBS: L'auteur représentatif de ce modèle est Max Weber.