English (Aircraft Airframe; Aircraft Interiors)
lavatory [correct]
CONT: The purpose of this policy letter is to formalize Master Minimum Equipment List (MMEL) relief for ashtrays installed on or near the entry side of each lavatory as provided by Airworthiness Directive (AD) 74-08-09 R2 and establish standard provisons for affected Minimum Equipment Lists (MEL).
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
bloc toilettes [masculine noun]
CONT: Airlines Interior est spécialisée dans l'aménagement intérieur des cabines d’avions et complète ainsi l'offre de Weber dans les sièges passagers, le mobilier(galleys), les bloc toilettes et les escaliers intégrés.
Spanish (Célula de aeronaves; Disposición interior de las aeronaves)
lavabo [correct, masculine noun]; lavatorio [correct, masculine noun]; retretes [correct, masculine noun]