English (Magnetism and Electromagnetism)
Weber's theory [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Weber's theory: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Magnétisme et électromagnétisme)
théorie de Weber [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: théorie de Weber : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).