English (Information Technology (Informatics); Sociology of persons with a disability)
accessible digital content [correct]
DEF: A publication [or a piece of] information which offers the maximum flexibility to users and allows its content to be accessed and manipulated easily by users with or without disabilities.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
contenu numérique accessible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] webinaire examine les façons de créer un contenu numérique accessible et de veiller à ce que les sites Web des détaillants soient conformes aux exigences en matière d’accessibilité.