English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Gold and Silver Mining)
Wedge Lake deposit [correct, Saskatchewan]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines d'or et d'argent)
gisement de Wedge Lake [correct, masculine noun, Saskatchewan]