English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Copper Mining)
Paoli deposit [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: in the Permian Wellington Formation in Oklahoma.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines de cuivre)
gisement de Paoli [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: dans la Formation de Wellington du Permien en Oklahoma.