English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Wellington Formation [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: in Oklahoma.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
Formation de Wellington [correct, see observation, feminine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: en Oklahoma.