English (Geology)
landeverian
DEF: Lower silurian.
DEF: Of or relating to a subdivision of the European Silurian, comprised between the top of the Ordovician and the Wenlockian.
French (Géologie)
valentien [masculine noun]
DEF: Premier étage du Gothlandien(silurien supérieur), compris entre l'Ashgillien à sa base et le Wenlockien à son sommet.