English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Scythian [correct]; Skythian [correct]; Werfenian [correct]
DEF: A Lower Triassic stage between Permian and Anisian.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
Scythien [correct, masculine noun]; Werfénien [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étage du Trias inférieur.
OBS: Scythien :[...] équivalent du Werfénien.