English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Krugersdorp Goldfield [correct, Africa]; West Rand Goldfield [correct, Africa]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
champ aurifère de Krugersdorp [correct, masculine noun, Africa]; champ aurifère de West Rand [correct, masculine noun, Africa]