English (Analytical Chemistry; Industrial Tools and Equipment; Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers; Freezing and Refrigerating)
Pyrex West condenser [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie analytique; Outillage industriel; Machines à vapeur et condenseurs; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
réfrigérant West Pyrex [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.