English (Toponymy)
proposed national marine conservation area [correct]
OBS: One of the generics used by Parks Canada in its toponyms.
CONT: West Isles Proposed National Marine Conservation Area (N.B.)
French (Toponymie)
projet d’aire marine nationale de conservation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un des génériques utilisés par Parcs Canada dans ses toponymes.
CONT: projet d’aire marine nationale de conservation de West Isles(N.-B.)