English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
western saddle [correct]
CONT: Western saddles are used for western riding and are the saddles used on working horses on cattle ranches throughout the United States, particularly in the west.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
selle western [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La selle western Milwaukee est en cuir de buffle [...] Elle possède un siège creux, un troussequin et des quartiers arrondis. Les bordures du troussequin et du pommeau sont rehaussées de cuir brut. L'arçon est en fibre de verre avec des panneaux matelassés, doublés de mouton synthétique.