English (Research Laboratories and Centres; Cattle Raising)
Western Beef Development Centre [correct, Saskatchewan]; WBDC [correct, Saskatchewan]
OBS: The Western Beef Development Centre (WBDC) is a division of the Prairie Agricultural Machinery Institute (PAMI) that plays a unique and vital role in the development of the Western Canadian cattle industry. As a link between "the lab and the land," WBDC communicates directly with the research community and the cattle industry. Practical and applicable research is used to provide technologies that enable producers to become increasingly competitive in today's marketplace.
French (Laboratoires et centres de recherche; Élevage des bovins)
Western Beef Development Centre [correct, masculine noun, Saskatchewan]; WBDC [correct, masculine noun, Saskatchewan]