English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Western Phosphate Field [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: of the northwestern United States.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
Western Phosphate Field [correct, see observation, masculine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: du nord-ouest des États-Unis.