English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Phosphoria Formation [correct, see observation, regional, United States]
OBS: [In] the Western Phosphate Field of the northwestern United States.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
Formation de Phosphoria [correct, see observation, feminine noun, regional, United States]
OBS: [Dans] le Western Phosphate Field du nord-ouest des États-Unis.