English (The Eye)
divergence [correct]
CONT: Divergence means to move the eyes out away from each other and usually occurs when looking at an object moving further away.
French (Oeil)
divergence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement caractérisé par une rotation des deux yeux vers les tempes.
Spanish (Ojo)
divergencia [correct, feminine noun]