English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
common green lacewing [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Neuroptera) of the family Chrysopidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
chrysope verte [correct, feminine noun]; demoiselle aux yeux d’or [feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des neuroptères) de la famille des Chrysopidae.