English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Judeo-German [correct]; Yiddish [correct]
DEF: A High German language spoken by Jews in Eastern Europe and areas where they have migrated. It is commonly written in Hebrew characters.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
judéo-allemand [correct, masculine noun]; yiddish [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue germanique parlée par les Juifs ashkénaze de l'Europe de l'Est. Le yiddish s’écrit à l'aide de l'alphabet hébreu.