English (Food Industries)
Gefilte fish [correct]
OBS: May be referred to in menus as Jewish style fish.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
poisson gefilte [correct]
OBS: Dans les menus, on pourra indiquer : poisson à la yiddish.