English (Animal Reproduction; Animal Science)
breeding station [correct]; breeding unit
OBS: breeding station: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Zootechnie)
station zootechnique [feminine noun]; station d’élevage [feminine noun]; station génétique [feminine noun]
OBS: station zootechnique; station d’élevage : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales; Zootecnia)
unidad reproductora [feminine noun]