English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Zoque [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by the Zoque, a people living in Oaxaca, Chiapas and Tabasco in Mexico.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
zoque [correct, masculine noun]; soke [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indienne proche du mixe, parlée par les Zoque, peuple vivant au sud du Mexique dans la région de l'isthme de Tehuantepec.