English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Mixe [correct]
DEF: The language spoken by the Mixe, a Zoquean people living in Oaxaca, Veracruz and Chiapas, Mexico.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
mixe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Mixe, peuple zoque habitant à l'est de l'État d’Oaxaca, à Veracruz et à Chiapas au Mexique.