English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Japanese eelgrass [correct]; dwarf eelgrass [correct]; narrow-bladed eelgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Zosteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
zostère du Japon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Zosteraceae.