English (Military Organization; Combat Support)
division support area [correct, officially approved]; DSA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: division support area; DSA: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Organisation militaire; Soutien au combat)
zone de soutien de la division [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ZSD [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: zone de soutien de la division; ZSD : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.