English (Meats and Meat Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
giblets [correct, see observation, plural]
DEF: The heart, liver, and gizzard of poultry.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
abattis [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]; abatis [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Tout ce qu'on enlève à la carcasse des volailles en vue de leur préparation (tête et cou, ailerons, pattes, foie, gésier).
OBS: Abats comestibles chez la volaille.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
menudos [correct, masculine noun, plural]