English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
cull [noun]
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
abattage sélectif [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Chasse au phoque.
OBS: Source(s) : Traduction MPO [ministère des Pêches et des Océans].
Spanish (Caza y pesca deportiva)
eliminación selectiva [feminine noun]