English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
stall dive [correct, officially approved]
OBS: stall dive: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
abattée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: abattée : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
picado de pérdida [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: picado de pérdida: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).