English (Joints and Connections (Construction))
headed [correct]
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction))
abouté [correct]
DEF: Se dit de deux pièces mises bout à bout.
Spanish (Juntas y conexiones (Construcción))
ensamblado [masculine noun]