English (Railroad Stations)
platform shelter [officially approved]
OBS: platform shelter: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Gares ferroviaires)
abri de quai [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: abri de quai : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.