English (Environment)
community acceptance [correct]
OBS: Selection criteria for contaminated sediment treatment trains.
French (Environnement)
acceptation sociale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Critères à considérer pour le choix des technologies dans la chaîne de traitement des sédiments contaminés.