English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
power accessory [correct]
CONT: But if you tow a trailer or load the car with power accessories, you will need a larger engine.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
accessoire électrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mais si vous tirez une remorque ou si vous ajoutez beaucoup d'accessoires électriques, il vous faudra un moteur plus puissant.