English (Advertising Media)
buying space
OBS: Researching any advertising medium for the right to buy space on a contractual basis, or spot cash for single exposure. The purchasing of advertising space in a media.
French (Supports publicitaires)
achat d'espace
OBS: Ensemble des opérations généralement assurées par l'agence de publicité qui consistent à: négocier, acheter, exécuter, contrôler [...] facturer l'espace publicitaire.