English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
5,5-diethyl-1-methylbarbituric acid [correct]; 5,5-diethyl-1-methyl-2,4,6(1H,3H,5H)- pyrimidinetrione [correct]; N-methylbarbital [correct]; 1-methylbarbital [correct]; methylbarbital [correct]
OBS: The capital letters "H" and "N" must be italicized.
OBS: Also known under the following commercial designations: AN 23; Endiemalum; Gemonal; Gemonil; Gemonit; Metabarbital; Metharbital; Metharbitone; Metharbutal; SCH 412.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H14N2O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
acide 5,5-diéthyl-1-méthylbarbiturique [correct, masculine noun]; N-méthylbarbital [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 1-méthylbarbital [correct, masculine noun]; méthylbarbital [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La lettre majuscule «N» s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H14N2O3