English (Strength of Materials)
velocity pressure
CONT: for all buildings except those listed in Clause (d) the reference -- q for the design of structural members for strength shall be based on a probability of being exceeded in any one year of 1 in 30.
French (Résistance des matériaux)
action dynamique [feminine noun]
CONT: Actions dynamiques exercées par le vent. Aux effets statiques précédemment définis, s'ajoutent des effets dynamiques qui dépendent des caractéristiques mécaniques et aérodynamiques de la construction.