English (Municipal Administration)
municipal affairs [correct, plural]
CONT: With regard to municipal affairs, the year 2003 was marked by several events. For example, we began the renovation and modernization of the Cousineau and Hartenstein park infrastructures.
French (Administration municipale)
affaires municipales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Pour ce qui est des affaires municipales, plusieurs événements ont marqué l'année 2003. Nous avons entrepris par exemple des travaux de rénovation et de modernisation des infrastructures des parcs Cousineau et Hartenstein.