English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
bit dresser [correct]; bit dressing machine
DEF: A machine used to repair, sharpen, and gauge bits.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
machine à affûter les outils [feminine noun]; machine à affûter les trépans [feminine noun]