English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
sinter [correct, noun]; sinter product [correct]
DEF: A ceramic material or mixture fired to less than complete fusion, resulting in a coherent mass.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
aggloméré [correct, masculine noun]; produit fritté [correct, masculine noun]; sinter [masculine noun, France]
DEF: Produit solide spongieux résultant du frittage d'un mélange de minerais fins, de divers résidus aurifères et de combustibles.