English (Farming Techniques; Organic Farming)
pesticide-free farming [correct]; pesticide free farming [correct]
CONT: All farm lands around schools and other public habitats must be pesticide- and herbicide-free. Organic or pesticide-free farming is now profitable, and only this type of farming should be allowed near our schools and homes. Most farmworkers would welcome a pesticide-free work place, and we would all benefit from a pesticide-free environment.
CONT: EPM [ecological pest management] is a scientific approach suited to all production systems: to organic farming, but also to integrated farming, pesticide free farming and conventional farming.
French (Techniques agricoles; Agriculture biologique)
agriculture sans pesticides [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour bénéficier de l'appellation biologique, le lait doit être produit dans des conditions d'élevage conformes à la réglementation des produits biologiques. Candia a sélectionné ce lait biologique dans des fermes pratiquant ce mode d'agriculture et d'élevage : - élevage dans un espace de liberté et de confort maximum pour les animaux. - alimentation des animaux avec des aliments issus d'une agriculture sans pesticides et sans engrais chimiques. - suivi médical préventif des animaux.