English (Social Services and Social Work; Medical and Hospital Organization)
refer [correct]
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
diriger [correct]; adresser [correct]; aiguiller [correct]; orienter [correct]; acheminer [correct]; recommander [correct]
OBS: «diriger» et «adresser» : Termes adoptés par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social; Organización médica y hospitalaria)
enviar [correct]; derivar [correct]