English (Commercial Fishing)
lower wing [correct]
DEF: The net section extending forward from one side of the belly and usually joined to the adjacent top wing (two panel trawls) or adjacent side wing (four panel trawls).
CONT: ... the lower wings are attached to each side of the lower belly ..., being longer than the top wings by the length of the square.
French (Pêche commerciale)
aile inférieure [correct, feminine noun]; aile de ventre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le dessous [du chalut] comporte deux ailes inférieures, un ventre, un dessous d'amorce et de rallonge et un dessous de cul.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
ala inferior [feminine noun]; banda de plomo [feminine noun]