English (Aircraft Airframe)
lower wing [correct, standardized]
OBS: lower wing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
aile inférieure [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: aile inférieure : terme normalisé par l'ISO.