English (Meats and Meat Industries; Poultry Production)
winglet [correct]
OBS: Labelling requirements of poultry parts.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Élevage des volailles)
ailette [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Découpe et étiquetage des morceaux de volaille.