English (Animal Behaviour; Mammals)
denning area [correct]; maternity denning area [correct]
French (Comportement animal; Mammifères)
aire de mise bas [correct, feminine noun]; aire de parturition [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: des ours blancs.
OBS: parturition : Mise bas des animaux.