English (Distilling Industries (Food Ind.))
rectified alcohol [correct]
DEF: Alcohol purified using fractional distallation of a high alcoholic degree (96,97ºg/l).
French (Distillerie (Alimentation))
alcool rectifié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Alcool libéré de ses impuretés par une nouvelle distillation.