English (Social Problems; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
alcoholization [correct]
DEF: The act or process of alcoholizing or the condition of being alcoholized.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Drogues et toxicomanie)
alcoolisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Imprégnation de l'organisme en alcool.